Đề thi vào 10 môn Tiếng Anh 2022 bao hàm 80 đề ôn có đáp án tất nhiên được xemlienminh360.net tổng hợp từ bỏ các đề thi trường đoản cú những năm của các ngôi trường, sở GD&ĐT bên trên toàn quốc.

Bạn đang xem: Đề thi anh tuyển sinh lớp 10


Bộ 80 đề thi vào 10 môn Tiếng Anh 2022


Đề thi tiếng Anh vào 10 - Đề 1

A: PHONETICS (1.0 p)

I. Choose the word with different pronunciation from the others. (0.6p)

1. A. hourB. houseC. hotD. head
2. A. workedB. wantedC. stopp edD. asked
3. A.walksB. cupsC. studentsD. pens

II. Choose the word whose ức chế pattern is different from that of the others. ( 1.0 pts)

1.A. sewageB. simpleC. hobbyD. describe
2. A. dancerB. cyclingC. balloonD. traffic.

B: VOCABULARY AND GRAMMAR: (5.0pts)

I. Choose the best answer. (2.0p)

1. Solar energy doesn’t cause………..

A. pollution

B. polluted

C. pollute

D. pollutant

2. Tet is a festival………… occurs in late January or early February.

A. whom

B. when

C. where

D. which

3. It’s raining. …………….., Mr. Nam has to lớn go to lớn work.

A. Although

B. So

C. Therefore

D. However

4. If I ………….rich, I ……………………….around the world.

A. will be - travel

B. am - will travel


C. were - would travel

D. would be – traveled

5. The girl wishes she………………… in Hue for the festival next week.

A. had stayed

B. was staying

C. stay

D. could stay

6. You don’t lượt thích watching this film, …………………?

A. don’t you

B. are you

C. bởi vì you

D. did you

7. When he lived in the thành phố, he …………… to lớn the theater twice a week.

A. uses lớn go

B. has gone

C. used khổng lồ go

D. was going

8. My house………….. in 1999

A. is built

B. was building

C. was built

D. has been built

9. The entrance examination will be held………………….June 22nd2012.

A. in

B. on

C. at

D. to

10. Hoa: I suggest going camping next Sunday.- Lan: …………………………..

A. That’s a fine day

B. That’s a good idea

C. That’s a reason

D. That’s a good trip

II. Put the verbs in the brackets inkhổng lồ the correct tense or size.(2.0p)

1. The weather is terrible today. If the weather (1. be)……… good, I (2. go).....................for a walk.

2. Yesterday, when we (3. visit)…………………. them, they (4. have)………….. dinner.

3. I (5. write )............ to my pen pal 2 months ago, but I (6. not receive) ……....... his reply since then.

4. We would rather (7. stay)...........................at trang chính than go out on rainy days.

5. I enjoy (8. teach)...................................., but I don"t want (9. do)......................all my life.


6. My house (10. build)………………………………………..at present.

III/ Supply the correct khung of the words in brackets khổng lồ complete the following sentences. (1.0p)

1. The accident happened because he drove …………………………... (care)

2. Air …………….……is one of the problems that people have khuyễn mãi giảm giá lớn with. (pollute)

3. Traditional ………………..…... are a good source of fun & entertainment. (celebrate)

4. You should buy this book . It’s very…………………………….. (inform)

5. (Tradition)………….………................……., people eat sticky rice cakes at Tet.

C: READING. ( 2.0 p)

I. Read the text. Then choose the right sentence A, B, C or D.(1.0p)

Last year, we had a nice holiday. My frikết thúc và I went khổng lồ the seaside for a month. I had been lớn the seaside several times before, but this was the first time for my friover. Naturally, it was the great sự kiện for hyên. Finally, the day came. It was a fine morning. We got up very early because we wanted lớn leave sầu home after breakfast. We made the journey by car. We reached the seaside at noon. We spent many hours on the beach. We enjoyed making castles and channels in the svà. People said we ought to spend at least a few weeks at the seaside. If we could stay longer, so much the better.

1.How long did the writer & his friend spover at the seaside?

A. week

B. A few weeks

C. A month

D. A few months

2. Who went to the seaside the first time?

A. The writer

B. The writer & his friend.

C. The writer"s family

D. The writer"s friend.

3. What was the weather like on the day they started their journey khổng lồ the seaside?


A. It was bad

B. It was rainy

C. It was snowy

D. It was nice.

4. How did they travel to the seaside?

A. By car

B. By train

C. By bus

D. By air

5. When did they reach the seaside?

A. At 8 o"clock

B. At 12 o"clock

C. At 4 p.m

D. At 9 p.m

II. Read the passage và answer the following questions. (1.0p)

Alexander Fleming was born in 1881 in Scotland. He went to a small school in a village, và when he left school he didn’t go khổng lồ university. He worked for five years in an office. But his brother, Tom, was a doctor & helped Fleming khổng lồ go khổng lồ university & study medicine. So he went khổng lồ London University and in 1906 he became a doctor. In 1915, Fleming married Sarah McElroy, an Irish woman. They had one son. During the First World War, many soldiers died in hospital because they didn’t have sầu the right medicines. So after the war, Fleming tried to find a drug that could help them. He worked for many years và in 1928 he discovered a new drug & he called it “penicillin”. He later worked with an Australian & a German scientist to develop a drug that doctors could use. In 1945, they won the Nobel Prize in medicine for their work on penicillin.

1. Where was Alexander Fleming born? ………………………………………………………………

2. Did he work in an office before he went to lớn university? ……….………………………….………..

3. What did he study at university? ………………………………………………………….………

4. When did he win the Nobel Prize in medicine? …………………………………………….………

D: WRITING (2.0p)

I. Complete the second sentences without changing the meaning of the first sentences. (1.0p)

1. He has never been late for work.

- Never……………………………………………………………………………………

2. The man is my new boss. He is talking to lớn the lady over there.

- The man …………………………………………………………………………………

3. “Does Mr. Pike live sầu here?” the postman asked the boy.

- The postman asked the boy ……………………………………….…………………….

4. They will build a new school next month.

- A new school……………………………………………………..……………………..

5. Finding an apartment in a big đô thị is not easy.


- It is …...........................................................................................................................

II. Write complete sentences. (1.0p)

1.we /not/ see/ each other/ for/ 5 years.

……………………………………………………………………………………………

2. Mr Bill/ used/ go /swimming/ when/ he/ young.

……………………………………………………………………………………….……

3. She / be / best / student / class.

…………………………………………………………………………………………

4. How long / it / take / you / go / school / everyday?

…………………………………………………………………………………………

Đề giờ đồng hồ Anh thi vào 10 - Đề 2

A. PHONETICS (1pt)

I. Choose one word whose underlined part is pronounced differently:

1. A. d ifferent B. worl d C. practice d D. d isaster

2. A. p ollute B. recei p t C. s p ecies D. acce p t

3. A. cl ea r B. b ea r C. h ea r D. n ea r

II. Choose one word whose ức chế pattern is different:

4. A. promote B. attract C. trophy D. compete

5. A. develope B. introduce C. discover D. Prepare

B. Vocabulary và grammar (5pts)

I. Choose a,b,c, or d that best completes each unfinished sentence(2pts)

1. You will not succeed .......................... working hard.

a. unless b. without c. if d. although

2. It was raining very ............. so I took my umbrella.

a. wet b. badly c. hard d. firmly

3. I .............. do that if I were you.

a. won’t b. shan’t c. wouldn’t d. don’t

4. You may borrow as many books as you lượt thích provided you show them to ............... is at the desk.

a. who b whom c. whoever d. which

5. I wish you ............. stop interrupting me whenever I speak.

a. did b. would c. might d. will

6. I wish I ........ more about the logistics of the expedition.

a. would know b. knew c. know d. can know

7. The little girl ............. when she fell.

a. hurt himself b. hurt herself c. has hurt d. hurt

8. Listen lớn what I am saying, ............................?

a. don’t you b. vị you c. did you d. will you

9. .................. this medicine, and you’ll be well again.

a. Have sầu b. Drink c. Eat d. Take

10. Yoko feels .................. again after her illness but she still cannot work ............. .

a. strong/ hardly b. strongly/ hard c. strongly/ hardly d. strong/ hard

II. Give the correct form of verbs in brackets: (2pts)

1. Listen lớn these students! What language they (speak) ……………….....?

2. What you (do) ……………………….. If you had a lot of money?

3. Did you advise Jane (join) ....…………………….. in the Vietnamese speaking contest?

4. Who (carry) ……………………..... your bag when you climb Mount Phanxipang?

5. In Viet Nam, it (not snow) ...…………………….. in winter except for Sa Pa and Lang Son.

6. We (always/ make) ....……………………...... lớn work hard by our parents.


7. Their grandparents prefer (watch) ....…………………… basketball lớn playing ..……………………... it.

8. My friends (wait) .....…………………….. for me when I got to lớn the stadium.

9. Nothing (do) ........…………………… since he moved here.

10. To avoid (attack) ...……………………... again, the millionaire hired some guards.

III Give sầu the correct khung of the words in the brackets (1pt)

1. Novelists are aý muốn the most _____ people in the world. (IMAGINE)

2. Secondary education is _____ and miễn phí in many countries. (COMPEL)

3. The tuy nhiên has _____ been selected for the Sea Games 22, Vietphái nam. (OFFICE)

4. . _____ are doing their best to make people aware of the danger of air pollution. (ENVIRONMENT)

5. Your father is a bit _____. I think he should go on a diet. (WEIGH)

C. Reading(2pts)

I. Read the passage then choose the best answer: (1pt)

Music influences people in different ways or the same person differently at different times. Music may seem to influence people differently. That is because people can react differently to lớn the music. We are able to apply a choosing process to lớn the music we hear. If someone hates jazz, then a jazz piece with a positive effect will probably not make hyên ổn feel good. A happy tuy nhiên might appear khổng lồ make an angry person angrier, yet it is not the music itself that is creating the anger; rather it is the positive sầu effect of the music. The angry person does not want lớn accept the song"s happy feeling: it points out his already existing anger, & makes that anger come lớn the surface. When a piece of music is played & we are listening to lớn it, our body toàn thân, mind, and feelings are being affected. The musicians of ancient cultures such as Đài Loan Trung Quốc, India, Turkey và Greece understood the effects of music. In fact, Pathagoras, in ancient Greece, introduced a whole science that concerned them. Because the musicians of these ancient cultures understood these effects, they created music that was positive sầu, uplifting, & beneficial. Once the effects of music are better understood, the next step is khổng lồ gain a better understanding of the music around us, & what effect it is actually having.

1. The text is about_____.

A. The science of music

B. Understanding music

C. The effects of music on human feelings

D. Music & an angry person

2. Music_____.

A. cannot be chosen

B. affects everytoàn thân in the same way

C. affects us in different ways

D. never make us angry

3. According khổng lồ the text,_____.

A. Everybody likes jazz

B. Jazz always makes us feel better

C. No one likes jazz

D. a very angry person sometimes vì chưng not accept music

4. In ancient cultures, there used khổng lồ be a science that concerned the effects of music in_____.

A. China

B. India

C. Turkey

D. Greece

5. The word "Once" has a cthất bại meaning to_____.

A. on time

B. when

C. because

D. if

II. Choose the best option lớn fill in each blank: (1 pt)

Environmental pollution is a term that refers to lớn all the ways by (1)…….man pollutes his surroundings. Man dirties the air with exhaust gases and smoke, contaminates the water with chemicals and other substances, và damages the (2) …..with too many fertilizers and pesticides. Man also pollutes his surroundings in various other ways. For example, people ruin natural beauty by scattering junk and litter on the lvà và in the water.

Environmental pollution is one of the most serious problems (3) ………….. mankind today. Air, water, and soil are necessary khổng lồ the survival of living things. Badly polluted air can cause illness, & even death. Polluted water kills fish and other (4) ….life. Pollution of soil reduces the amount of l& that is available for growing food. Environmental pollution also brings ugliness (5) …….man’s natural beautiful world.


1. A. that B. whom C. which D. whose

2. A. soil B. forest C. beach D. stream

3. A. faces B. faced C. to face D. facing

4. A. human B. marine C. animal D. plant

5. A. to lớn B. on C. for D. in

IV. Writing:( 2pts)

I. Error recognition (1pt)

1. What(A) vì chưng you always (B) go to (C) school? By (D) bus.

2. When it was (A) first establish (B) in 1973, it consisted (C) of only two hectares of lvà (D).

3. If I were (A)her, I"ll quit (B) that job immediately (C) & look for another one (D).

4. What (A) vì chưng you practise playing (B) the guitar all day fo (C)r? Winning (D) a prize.

5. Vietphái mạnh (A) National anthem (B), calling (C) “Tien Quan Ca”, was written (D) in 1954.

II. Rewrite each of the following sentences without changing its meaning :( 1pts)

1. "Please sit down,” the teacher said khổng lồ me.

=> The teacher asked me ............................................................... .

I fell asleep because the film was boring.

=> The film was so .......................................................................... .

3. “ What are you doing?”, she asked me.

=> She wondered .................................................................................

4. I don’t find it difficult to lớn get up early in the morning.

=> I am used ....................................................................

5. They have sầu given me two interesting books.

=> I …………………………………………………….

Đề thi vào lớp 10 môn Tiếng Anh - Đề 3

1. Choose the best answer ahy vọng A, B, C or D to lớn complete the following sentence.

Jean cloth _________from cốt tông in the 18th century.

A. made

B. is made

C. is being made

D. was made

2. Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from the rest.

A. watches

B. misses

C. makes

D. wishes

3. Choose the best answer ahy vọng A, B, C or D lớn complete the following sentence.

The students are looking forward to lớn _________the result of the final examination.

A. receives

B. receive

C. receiving

D. received

4. Choose the sentence which has the same meaning as the given one.

Xem thêm: Rodney Alcala Là Ai - 10 Tên Tội Phạm Thông Minh Nhất Thế Giới

He finished his exercises on time.

A. His exercises were finish on time

B. His exercises were finished on time.

C. His exercises are finished on time.

D. His exercises was finished on time.

5. Choose the best answer aý muốn A, B, C or D to complete the following sentence.

They suggested that we _________khổng lồ the thể hình after work.

A. should go

B. going

C. go

D. A & C

6. Choose the best answer that is made from the given cues.

Are / we / fond / play / computer / not / grames

A. Are you not fond of playing computer games?

B. We are not fond of play computer games.

C. We are not fond of playing computer games.

D. We are not fond playing computer gamers.

7. Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from the rest.

A. book

B. pool

C. school

D. soon

8. Choose the best answer ahy vọng A, B, C or D to complete the following sentence.

It’s very kind _________you to lớn help me.

A. of

B. to

C. with

D. for

9. Choose the best answer among A, B, C or D khổng lồ complete the following sentence.

You’re interested in fashion so much, _________?

A. are you

B. vị you

C. aren’t you

D. don’t you

10. Choose the sentence which has the same meaning as the given one.

“Why vì chưng you come here late?” she asked me.

A. She asked me why I come there late.

B. She asked me why I came there late.

C. She asked me why I came here late.

D. She asked me why you came there late.

11. Choose the best answer aý muốn A, B, C or D to complete the following sentence.

Minc asked me what he _________bởi.

A. has to

B. had to

C. will

D. can

12. Choose the best answer among muốn A, B, C or D to complete the following sentence.

They have sầu known each other _________they were children.

A. for

B. while

C. to

D. since

13. Choose the best answer that is made from the given cues.

every / for / lớn / morning / health / your / day / bởi / good / is / exercise

A. To do your morning exercises everyday is good for health.

B. To vì exercises everyday morning is good for your health.

C. Do morning exercises for everyday is good lớn your health.

D. To vì chưng morning exercises everyday is good for your healt.

14. Choose the sentence which has the same meaning as the given one.

“Can you play the piano?:” he asked the girl.

A. He asked the girl if she can play the piano.

B. He asked the girl if he could play the piano.

C. He asked the girl if she could play the piano.

D. He asked the girl if she played the piano.


Read the passage & choose the best answer A, B, C or D khổng lồ complete each of the blanks.

My village is generally called Langde which consists of Upper Langde và Lower Lane. My own village is Upper Langde, 32 kilometers away from Kaili thành phố và 17 kilometers away from Leishan Country. My hometown is located at the foot of a scenic mountain with a murmuring crystal clear river in front.Groups of waterwheels by the river side produce beautiful folk songs day và night.

My father said that we have sầu this festival runs for three consecutive sầu years. People do not kill fattened pigs during the first and second years but only in the final year. So the most special year is the last one, namely the 13th year. As you can imagine, it is not easy khổng lồ see many in one lifetime. I can’t remember what the last one, 13 years ago, was lượt thích. Fortunately my village held the festival from 22nd February to 2nd March this year (2004) và the one this year was a very spectacular.

15. The writer’s village is...........................................................

A. in Upper Langde

B. 32 km away from Leishan County

C. in Lower Lane

D. 17km away from Kaili đô thị planned

16.What is NOT mentioned in the description of the author’s hometown?

A. It produced beautiful folk songs

B. It is near a river

C. You can go there on foot

D. It is near a mountain.

17. When are the fattened pigs killed?

A. Every thirteen years of the festival.

B. During the first year of the festival.

C. During the second year of the festival

D. In the final year of the festival.

18. The word “ namely “ can be replaced by.................................................

A. such as

B. that is

C. like

D. for example

19. When will the next festival be held?

A. In 2005

B. In 2006

C. In 2007

D. In 2017

trăng tròn. Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from the rest.

A. advice

B. machine

C. Chinese

D. decide

21. Choose the best answer aước ao A, B, C or D khổng lồ complete the following sentence.

They are used _________outdoors & under pressure.

A. to lớn work

B. khổng lồ be working

C. lớn working

D. worked

22. Choose the underlined word or phrase that is in correct.

Did your house built a long time ago?

23. Choose the best answer aước ao A, B, C or D to complete the following sentence.

Do you mind if I turn _________the T.V? I want khổng lồ watch the news.

A. off

B. out

C. down

D. on

24. Choose the sentence which has the same meaning as the given one.

She doesn’t go to lớn china with us.

A. We wish she goes to Trung Quốc with us.

B. We wish she did went to Đài Loan Trung Quốc with us.

C. We wish she went to Trung Quốc with us.

D. We wish she can go khổng lồ China with us.

25. Choose the best answer that is made from the given cues.

conutries / not / those / many / to lớn / plan / agreed / the / of

A. Many of those countries agreed not to the plan.

B. Many of those countries not agreed khổng lồ the plan.

C. Not many of those countries agreed khổng lồ the plan.

D. Not of many those countries agreed to lớn the plan.

26. Choose the best answer ahy vọng A, B, C or D to complete the following sentence.

_________hyên this book if he comes.

A. Gave

B. Give

C. Giving

D. Given

27. Choose the underlined word or phrase that is in correct.

When she came (A)to lớn (B) my house this morning,(C) I still slept.(D)

28. Choose the best answer amuốn A, B, C or D khổng lồ complete the following sentence.

She asked me what _________.

A. is my name

B. my name is

C. my name was

D. my name

29. Choose the best answer aý muốn A, B, C or D to lớn complete the following sentence.

- An: “I’ve sầu passed my exam.” - Ba: “_________.”

A. Good luck

B. It’s nice of you to say so

C. That’s a good idea.

D. Congratulations!

30. Choose the best answer among mỏi A, B, C or D to lớn complete the following sentence.

- Mary: “That’s a very nice skirt you are wearing.” - Julia: “_________.”

A. That’s nice

B. I like it

C. That’s all right

D. I’m glad you like it

31. Choose the best answer that is made from the given cues.

enough / that / money / oto / we / lớn / didn’t / buy / have

A. We have didn’t enough money to lớn buy that car.

B. We didn’t have sầu enough that money to buy car.

C. We didn’t have sầu enough money khổng lồ buy that car.

D. We didn’t have sầu money enough khổng lồ buy that car.

32. Choose the best answer amuốn A, B, C or D to complete the following sentence.

Let’s have sầu a drink, _________?

A. shall we

B. will we

C. shall you

D. bởi we

................

Đề thi vào 10 môn Anh - Đề 4

Chọn trường đoản cú (ứng với A, hoặc B, C, D) gồm phần gạch men chân được vạc âm không giống với 3 từ bỏ còn lại:

1. A. looked finished C. rented D. passed

2. A. puppet plumber C. thunder D.humor

Chọn trường đoản cú (ứng với A, hoặc B, C, D) ứng với trường đoản cú bao gồm trọng âm thiết yếu bấm vào âm ngày tiết tất cả vị trí không giống với 3 tự còn lại:

3. A. precious

B. depend

C. cotton

D. publish

4. A. remote

B. predict

C. collapse

D. damage

Chọn giải pháp đúng (ứng cùng với A hoặc B, C, D) để dứt mỗi câu sau:

5. When the weather is too hot for long trousers, people often wear ……with a T-shirt.

Bài viết liên quan

Trả lời

Email của bạn sẽ không được hiển thị công khai. Các trường bắt buộc được đánh dấu *